2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics and Paralympics Team Hopefuls – Checklist Added

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics and Paralympics Team Hopefuls - Checklist Added Overall rating: 0 out of 5 based on 0 reviews.

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics

With the 2018 Winter Olympic Games in PyeongChang, South Korea set to begin, it should come as no surprise that Topps has released the checklist for 2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics and Paralympics Team Hopefuls. This product features likely members of the Team USA Olympic contingent, as well as past Olympic Champions. The product is a mix of base, inserts, memorabilia, and autographs. Each hobby format box will provide fans with 1 autograph and 2 memorabilia cards, as well as 2 inserts celebrating the momentous career of Skier Lindsey Vonn.

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – Product Breakdown

Release Date: January, 26, 2018
Price: Approx. $75USD Per Hobby Box
Configuration: 8 Cards Per Pack; 24 Packs Per Box; 12 Boxes per Case
Box Break: 1 Autograph; 2 Relics; 2 Lindsey Vonn Inserts; 24 Bronze Parallels

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – Base Set

93 Cards
Parallels: Bronze; U.S. Flag #’d; Gold #/25; Limited Edition 1/1

US-1 Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
US-2 Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
US-3 Julia Mancuso – Alpine Skiing
US-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
US-5 Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
US-6 Aja Evans – Bobsled
US-7 Elana Meyers Taylor – Bobsled
US-8 Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
US-9 Kehri Jones – Bobsled
US-10 Steven Langton – Bobsled
US-11 Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
US-12 Adam Rippon – Figure Skating
US-13 Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
US-14 Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
US-15 Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
US-16 Karen Chen – Figure Skating
US-17 Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
US-18 Vincent Zhou – Figure Skating
US-19 Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
US-20 McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
US-21 Alex Shibutani – Figure Skating
US-22 Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
US-23 Maia Shibutani – Figure Skating
US-24 Zachary Donohue – Figure Skating
US-25 Charlie White – Figure Skating
US-26 Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
US-27 Erin Hamlin – Luge
US-28 Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
US-29 Rico Roman – Sled Hockey
US-30 Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
US-31 Evan Strong – Snowboarding
US-32 Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
US-33 Mike Minor – Snowboarding
US-34 John Daly – Skeleton
US-35 Matt Antoine – Skeleton
US-36 Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
US-37 Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
US-38 Heather Bergsma – Long Track Speedskating
US-39 Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
US-40 Joey Mantia – Long Track Speedskating
US-41 John-Henry Krueger – Short Track Speedskating
US-42 Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
US-43 Jon Lillis – Freestyle Skiing
US-44 Madison Chock – Figure Skating
US-45 Chris Lillis – Freestyle Skiing
US-46 Declan Farmer – Sled Hockey
US-47 John Shuster – Curling
US-48 Evan Bates – Figure Skating

USA-1 Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
USA-2 Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
USA-3 Julia Mancuso – Alpine Skiing
USA-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
USA-5 Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
USA-6 Aja Evans – Bobsled
USA-7 Elana Meyers Taylor – Bobsled
USA-8 Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
USA-9 Kehri Jones – Bobsled
USA-10 Steven Langton – Bobsled
USA-11 Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
USA-12 Adam Rippon – Figure Skating
USA-13 Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
USA-14 Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
USA-15 Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
USA-16 Karen Chen – Figure Skating
USA-17 Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
USA-18 Vincent Zhou – Figure Skating
USA-19 Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
USA-20 McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
USA-21 Alex Shibutani – Figure Skating
USA-22 Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
USA-23 Maia Shibutani – Figure Skating
USA-24 Zachary Donohue – Figure Skating
USA-25 Erin Hamlin – Luge
USA-26 Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
USA-27 Rico Roman – Sled Hockey
USA-28 Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
USA-29 Evan Strong – Snowboarding
USA-30 Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
USA-31 John Daly – Skeleton
USA-32 Matt Antoine – Skeleton
USA-33 Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
USA-34 Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
USA-35 Heather Bergsma – Long Track Speedskating
USA-36 Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
USA-37 Joey Mantia – Long Track Speedskating
USA-38 John-Henry Krueger – Short Track Speedskating
USA-39 Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
USA-40 Charlie White – Figure Skating
USA-41 Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
USA-42 Madison Chock – Figure Skating
USA-43 Declan Farmer – Sled Hockey
USA-44 John Shuster – Curling
USA-45 Evan Bates – Figure Skating

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – Podium Image Variation Set

10 Cards

BPV-AE Aja Evans – Bobsled
BPV-BM Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
BPV-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
BPV-DL Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
BPV-EH Erin Hamlin – Luge

BPV-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
BPV-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
BPV-MA Matt Antoine – Skeleton
BPV-MD Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
BPV-SD Shani Davis – Speed Skating

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – Base Autographs Set

89 Cards
Parallels: U.S. Flag #’d; Gold #/25; Limited Edition 1/1

US-1 Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
US-2 Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
US-3 Julia Mancuso – Alpine Skiing
US-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
US-5 Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
US-6 Aja Evans – Bobsled
US-7 Elana Meyers Taylor – Bobsled
US-8 Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
US-9 Kehri Jones – Bobsled
US-10 Steven Langton – Bobsled
US-11 Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
US-12 Adam Rippon – Figure Skating
US-13 Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
US-14 Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
US-15 Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
US-16 Karen Chen – Figure Skating
US-17 Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
US-18 Vincent Zhou – Figure Skating
US-19 Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
US-20 McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
US-21 Alex Shibutani – Figure Skating
US-22 Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
US-23 Maia Shibutani – Figure Skating
US-24 Zachary Donohue – Figure Skating
US-25 Charlie White – Figure Skating
US-26 Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
US-27 Erin Hamlin – Luge
US-28 Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
US-29 Rico Roman – Sled Hockey
US-30 Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
US-31 Evan Strong – Snowboarding
US-32 Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
US-33 Mike Minor – Snowboarding
US-34 John Daly – Skeleton
US-35 Matt Antoine – Skeleton
US-36 Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
US-37 Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
US-39 Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
US-40 Joey Mantia – Speed Skating
US-41 John-Henry Krueger – Speed Skating
US-42 Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
US-43 John Lillis – Freestyle Skiing
US-44 Madison Chock – Figure Skating
US-45 Chris Lillis – Freestyle Skiing
US-47 John Shuster – Curling
US-48 Evan Bates – Figure Skating

USA-1 Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
USA-2 Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
USA-3 Julia Mancuso – Alpine Skiing
USA-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
USA-5 Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
USA-6 Aja Evans – Bobsled
USA-7 Elana Meyers Taylor – Bobsled
USA-8 Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
USA-9 Kehri Jones – Bobsled
USA-10 Steven Langton – Bobsled
USA-11 Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
USA-12 Adam Rippon – Figure Skating
USA-13 Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
USA-14 Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
USA-15 Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
USA-16 Karen Chen – Figure Skating
USA-17 Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
USA-18 Vincent Zhou – Figure Skating
USA-19 Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
USA-20 McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
USA-21 Alex Shibutani – Figure Skating
USA-22 Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
USA-23 Maia Shibutani – Figure Skating
USA-24 Zachary Donohue – Figure Skating
USA-25 Erin Hamlin – Luge
USA-26 Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
USA-27 Rico Roman – Sled Hockey
USA-28 Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
USA-29 Evan Strong – Snowboarding
USA-30 Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
USA-32 John Daly – Skeleton
USA-33 Matt Antoine – Skeleton
USA-34 Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
USA-35 Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
USA-37 Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
USA-38 Joey Mantia – Long Track Speedskating
USA-39 John-Henry Krueger – Short Track Speedskating
USA-40 Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
USA-41 Charlie White – Figure Skating
USA-42 Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
USA-45 Madison Chock – Figure Skating
USA-47 John Shuster – Curling
USA-48 Evan Bates – Figure Skating

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – Achievement Commemorative Medallions Set

13 Cards – Serial Numbered #/99

AMC-AP Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
AMC-AW Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
AMC-BM Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
AMC-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
AMC-DU Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
AMC-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
AMC-JA Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating

AMC-JG Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
AMC-JS John Shuster – Curling
AMC-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
AMC-MV Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
AMC-SD Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
AMC-SL Steven Langton – Bobsled

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – Did You Know? Set

17 Cards

DYK-AW Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
DYK-BM Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
DYK-CK Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
DYK-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
DYK-DL Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
DYK-DU Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
DYK-EH Erin Hamlin – Luge
DYK-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
DYK-JD Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing

DYK-JG Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
DYK-JS John Shuster – Curling
DYK-KG Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
DYK-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
DYK-MA Matt Antoine – Skeleton
DYK-MH Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
DYK-RR Rico Roman – Sled Hockey
DYK-SD Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – For Pride & Country Set

27 Cards
Parallels: U.S. Flag #’d; Limited Edition 1/1

PAC-AE Aja Evans – Bobsled
PAC-AS Alex Shibutani – Figure Skating
PAC-BB Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
PAC-CK Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
PAC-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
PAC-DL Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
PAC-EH Erin Hamlin – Luge
PAC-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
PAC-JA Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
PAC-JD John Daly – Skeleton
PAC-JG Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
PAC-JP Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
PAC-JS Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
PAC-KC Karen Chen – Figure Skating

PAC-KG Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
PAC-KJ Kehri Jones – Bobsled
PAC-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
PAC-MA Matt Antoine – Skeleton
PAC-MD Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
PAC-MH Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
PAC-MS Maia Shibutani – Figure Skating
PAC-MW McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
PAC-NC Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
PAC-SD Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
PAC-SL Steven Langton – Bobsled
PAC-SN Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
PAC-ZD Zachary Donohue – Figure Skating

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – Lindsey Vonn Career Milestones Set

Lindsey Vonn Career Milestones
15 Cards – 2 Per Box
Parallels: U.S. Flag #’d; Limited Edition 1/1

LV-1 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-2 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-3 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-5 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-6 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-7 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-8 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing

LV-9 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-10 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-11 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-12 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-13 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-14 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-15 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – Lindsey Vonn Career Milestones Autographs Set

Lindsey Vonn Career Milestones Autographs
15 Cards – Serial Numbered

LV-1 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-2 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-3 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-5 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-6 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-7 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-8 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing

LV-9 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-10 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-11 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-12 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-13 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-14 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-15 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – Olympic Champions Autographs Set

4 Cards – 1 Per Case – Serial Numbered
Parallels: Gold #/25; Limited Edition 1/1

OC-BB Brian Boitano – Figure Skating
OC-JW Johnny Weir – Figure Skating
OC-KY Kristi Yamaguchi – Figure Skating
OC-MK Michelle Kwan – Figure Skating

 

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – Team USA Memorabilia Pieces Set

31 Cards
Parallels: Manufactured Jumbo Wreath; Silver #’d; Gold Multi-Color Relic #/25; Limited Edition Prime Relic 1/1

TMC-AE Aja Evans – Bobsled
TMC-AR Adam Rippon – Figure Skating
TMC-BB Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
TMC-CK Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
TMC-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
TMC-DL Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
TMC-DU Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
TMC-EH Erin Hamlin – Luge
TMC-EM Elana Meyers Taylor – Bobsled
TMC-ES Evan Strong – Snowboarding
TMC-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
TMC-JA Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
TMC-JD John Daly – Skeleton
TMC-JE Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
TMC-JG Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
TMC-JI Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing

TMC-JN Joey Mantia – Long Track Speedskating
TMC-JT Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
TMC-KC Karen Chen – Figure Skating
TMC-KG Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
TMC-KJ Kehri Jones – Bobsled
TMC-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
TMC-MA Matt Antoine – Skeleton
TMC-MD Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
TMC-MH Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
TMC-MW McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
TMC-NC Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
TMC-SD Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
TMC-SL Steven Langton – Bobsled
TMC-SN Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
TMC-ZD Zachary Donohue – Figure Skating

2018 Topps U.S. Winter Olympics – USOC Insignia Commemorative Relics Set

23 Cards – Serial Numbered
Paralells: Silver #’d; Flag Emblem #/50; Gold Medal Medallion #/25

ICR-AE Aja Evans – Bobsled
ICR-AP Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
ICR-AW Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
ICR-BM Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
ICR-CK Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
ICR-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
ICR-DU Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
ICR-EH Erin Hamlin – Luge
ICR-ES Evan Strong – Snowboarding
ICR-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
ICR-JA Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
ICR-JD John Daly – Skeleton

ICR-JE Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
ICR-JN Joey Mantia – Long Track Speedskating
ICR-KC Karen Chen – Figure Skating
ICR-KG Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
ICR-KJ Kehri Jones – Bobsled
ICR-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
ICR-MD Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
ICR-NC Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
ICR-RR Rico Roman – Sled Hockey
ICR-SD Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
ICR-SN Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing

Checklistcenter is a Proud Partner of Breakninja.com

 

 

Right now on Ebay:
2006-07 UD Sweet Shot MARC-ANDRE FLEURY Signature Saves Auto Autograph KNIGHTS

Price $ 22.5

Number of Bids: 12

Time Left - Ending Soon
Right now on Ebay:
2006-07 Sweet Shot Sweet Stitches Triple Memorabilia SP 19/25 Patrick Roy

Price $ 18.5

Number of Bids: 10

Time Left - Ending Soon

 

 

 

Name
Rating
Review

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *