2022 Topps Chrome NPB – Baseball Card Checklist

2022 Topps Chrome NPB Baseball

2022 Topps Chrome NPB is the chromium follow-up to the main NPB release. The Nippon Professional Baseball League is the top Japanese pro ball league, with noted alumni including Hideki Matsui, and Ichiro Suzuki. This is a rather small release, and seems to be exclusive to the Japanese Topps site, meaning that international buyers will need to rely on the secondary market. Autographed cards are exceedingly rare, with only 3 names and a hit rate of 1:3929 packs. A full player-by-player breakdown can be found at Breakninja.com.

2022 Topps Chrome NPB – Product Breakdown

Release Date: November 18, 2022
Price: Approx. $140USD Per Hobby Box (Resell Price)
Configuration: 4 Cards Per Pack; 24 Packs Per Box
Box Break: 96 Cards

2022 Topps Chrome NPB – Base Set

Cards
216 Cards
Refractor Parallels: Base Refractor (1:3 Packs); Purple #/299; Aqua #/199; Blue #/150; Green #/99; Gold #/50; Orange #/25; Red #/5; SuperFractor 1/1

1 Tomoya Masaki – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks RC
2 Neftali Soto – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
3 Hiromi Itoh – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
4 Nao Higashihama – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
5 Seiji Kobayashi – Yomiuri Giants
6 Brandon Laird – Chiba Lotte Marines
7 Livan Moinelo – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
8 Naoki Yoshikawa – Yomiuri Giants
9 Shuhei Fukuda – Orix Buffaloes
10 Norichika Aoki – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
11 Aito – Saitama Seibu Lions
12 Daiki Asama – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
13 Yasutaka Shiomi – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
14 Kosuke Tanaka – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
15 Kento Fujishima – Chunichi Dragons
16 Sachiya Yamasaki – Orix Buffaloes
17 Yohei Ohshima – Chunichi Dragons
18 Daiki Tajima – Orix Buffaloes
19 Satoshi Nakajima – Orix Buffaloes
20 Raito Ikeda – Chiba Lotte Marines RC
21 Ren Mukunoki – Orix Buffaloes RC
22 Yurisbel Gracial – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
23 Hayato Sakamoto – Yomiuri Giants
24 Yasuhiro Ogawa – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
25 Kazuyoshi Tatsunami – Chunichi Dragons
26 Masahiro Tanaka – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
27 Yoshinobu Yamamoto – Orix Buffaloes
28 Kota Tatsu – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters RC
29 Naoya Masuda – Chiba Lotte Marines
30 Tatsushi Masuda – Saitama Seibu Lions
31 Shuhei Takahashi – Chunichi Dragons
32 Taisei Kimura – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks RC
33 Hikaru Itoh – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
34 Koki Ugusa – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
35 Daichi Takeyasu – Orix Buffaloes
36 Takuma Kirishiki – Hanshin Tigers RC
37 Hiroyuki Nakajima – Yomiuri Giants
38 Hiroto Fuku – Chunichi Dragons
39 Kenta Imamiya – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
40 Koki Yamaguchi – Chiba Lotte Marines
41 Shosei Togo – Yomiuri Giants
42 Ryoma Nishikawa – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
43 Hiroya Miyagi – Orix Buffaloes
44 Yuki Matsui – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
45 Chusei Mannami – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
46 Yudai Ohno – Chunichi Dragons
47 Masaki Mimori – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
48 Mel Rojas Jr. – Hanshin Tigers
49 Takayuki Katoh – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
50 Kensuke Kondoh – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
51 Shuta Tonosaki – Saitama Seibu Lions
52 Suguru Iwazaki – Hanshin Tigers
53 Yuji Akahoshi – Yomiuri Giants RC
54 Naoyuki Uwasawa – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
55 Tsuyoshi Wada – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
56 Shuta Ishikawa – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
57 Kaima Taira – Saitama Seibu Lions
58 Masataka Yoshida – Orix Buffaloes
59 Daichi Shibata – Tokyo Yakult Swallows RC
60 Tatsunori Hara – Yomiuri Giants
61 Chihiro Sumida – Saitama Seibu Lions RC
62 Shogo Nakamura – Chiba Lotte Marines
63 Yuma Mune – Orix Buffaloes
64 Po-Jung Wang – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
65 Tomoyuki Sugano – Yomiuri Giants
66 Nobuhiro Matsuda – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
67 Big Boss – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
68 Yuki Karakawa – Chiba Lotte Marines
69 Shinji Sasaoka – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
70 Takumi Ohshiro – Yomiuri Giants
71 Daisuke Miura – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
72 Shunsuke Sato – Saitama Seibu Lions RC
73 Kento Itohara – Hanshin Tigers
74 Ryusei Yamada – Yomiuri Giants RC
75 Aren Kuri – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
76 Leonys Martin – Chiba Lotte Marines
77 Yutaro Sugimoto – Orix Buffaloes
78 Takumi Akiyama – Hanshin Tigers
79 Shugo Maki – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
80 Roki Sasaki – Chiba Lotte Marines
81 Yuma Tongu – Orix Buffaloes
82 Yuma Yasuda – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles RC
83 Kotaro Kiyomiya – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
84 Naoki Arizono – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters RC
85 Taisei Ishimori – Chunichi Dragons RC
86 Yuki Nomura – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
87 Hotaka Yamakawa – Saitama Seibu Lions
88 Takuya Kinoshita – Chunichi Dragons
89 Junichiro Kishi – Saitama Seibu Lions
90 Hisanori Yasuda – Chiba Lotte Marines
91 Takahisa Hayakawa – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
92 Takaya Ishikawa – Chunichi Dragons
93 Yuki Yanagita – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
94 Kenta Kozono – Yokohama DeNA BayStars RC
95 Naomichi Nishiura – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
96 Dayan Viciedo – Chunichi Dragons
97 Yuto Suzuki – Hanshin Tigers RC
98 Kyota Fujiwara – Chiba Lotte Marines
99 Takayuki Kishi – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
100 Soshi Yoshino – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles RC
101 Yuito Mori – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
102 Kou Matsukawa – Chiba Lotte Marines RC
103 Sosuke Genda – Saitama Seibu Lions
104 Yota Kyoda – Chunichi Dragons
105 Souma Tokuyama – Yokohama DeNA BayStars RC
106 Teruaki Sato – Hanshin Tigers
107 Ryoya Kurihara – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
108 Taishi Hirooka – Yomiuri Giants
109 Toshiro Miyazaki – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
110 Jose Osuna – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
111 Jefry Marte – Hanshin Tigers
112 Katsuya Kakunaka – Chiba Lotte Marines
113 Tadahito Iguchi – Chiba Lotte Marines
114 Kazuhisa Ishii – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles

115 Hideto Asamura – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
116 Nien-Ting Wu – Saitama Seibu Lions
118 Yusuke Ohyama – Hanshin Tigers
119 Shintaro Fujinami – Hanshin Tigers
120 Takashi Ogino – Chiba Lotte Marines
121 Kazuma Okamoto – Yomiuri Giants
122 Ryosuke Kikuchi – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
123 Takumi Kuriyama – Saitama Seibu Lions
124 Ginji Maeda – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles RC
125 Ryoji Kuribayashi – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
126 Hikaru Yamashita – Tokyo Yakult Swallows RC
127 Takuya Kai – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
128 Manabu Mima – Chiba Lotte Marines
129 Takayoshi Noma – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
130 Yuki Takahashi – Yomiuri Giants
131 Seiichi Uchikawa – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
132 Ryosuke Tatsumi – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
133 Yamato Maeda – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
134 Domingo Santana – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
135 Masayuki Kuwahara – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
136 Ryoichi Adachi – Orix Buffaloes
137 Gakuto Wakabayashi – Saitama Seibu Lions
138 Yasutaka Tobashira – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
139 Yuhei Nakamura – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
140 Kota Hayashi – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
141 Tatsuya Imai – Saitama Seibu Lions
142 Hiroto Kobukata – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
143 Naoki Miyanishi – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
144 Sho Fukunaga – Orix Buffaloes RC
145 Hatsuhiko Tsuji – Saitama Seibu Lions
146 Koji Chikamoto – Hanshin Tigers
147 Kazuya Maruyama – Tokyo Yakult Swallows RC
148 Yuki Okabayashi – Chunichi Dragons
149 Daichi Moriki – Hanshin Tigers RC
150 Kazunari Ishii – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
151 Takumi Kurohara – Hiroshima Toyo Carp RC
152 Ryuhei Matsuyama – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
153 Daichi Suzuki – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
154 Haruki Nishikawa – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
155 Tatsuki Mizuno – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters RC
156 Tomoya Noguchi – Orix Buffaloes RC
157 Torai Fushimi – Orix Buffaloes
158 Kosuke Fukudome – Chunichi Dragons
159 Akira Nakamura – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
160 Ryutaro Umeno – Hanshin Tigers
161 Sho Nakata – Yomiuri Giants
162 Tatsuhiro Tamura – Chiba Lotte Marines
163 Tyler Austin – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
164 Shinnosuke Ogasawara – Chunichi Dragons
165 Tetsuto Yamada – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
166 Koudai Senga – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
167 Kenta Bright – Chunichi Dragons RC
168 Takahiro Norimoto – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
169 Takeya Nakamura – Saitama Seibu Lions
170 Yasunobu Okugawa – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
171 Kotaro Yamasaki – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
172 Kona Takahashi – Saitama Seibu Lions
173 Kaito Kozono – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
174 Kotaro Kurebayashi – Orix Buffaloes
175 Shohei Mori – Hiroshima Toyo Carp RC
176 Daichi Ohsera – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
177 T- Okada – Orix Buffaloes
178 Mizuki Hori – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
179 Seiya Kinami – Hanshin Tigers
180 Hiroaki Shimauchi – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
181 Yushi Shimizu – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
182 Eigoro Mogi – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
183 Akira Neo – Chunichi Dragons
184 Taisei – Yomiuri Giants RC
185 Munetaka Murakami – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
186 Hideaki Wakui – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
187 Zelous Wheeler – Yomiuri Giants
188 Masato Morishita – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
189 Yoshihiro Maru – Yomiuri Giants
190 Yasuaki Yamasaki – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
191 Tsubasa Aizawa – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
192 Tatsuhiro Shibata – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
193 Koyo Aoyagi – Hanshin Tigers
194 Yudai Fujioka – Chiba Lotte Marines
195 Atsuya Hirohata – Chiba Lotte Marines RC
196 Shingo Takatsu – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
197 Takumu Nakano – Hanshin Tigers
198 Yuki Nishi – Hanshin Tigers
199 Yuya Yanagi – Chunichi Dragons
200 Hiroshi Fujimoto – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
201 Seiya Matsubara – Yomiuri Giants
202 Shogo Sakakura – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
203 Yuto Koga – Saitama Seibu Lions RC
204 Taichi Ishiyama – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
205 Tomoya Mori – Saitama Seibu Lions
206 Toshihiro Sugiura – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
207 Keita Sano – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
208 Kosuke Ukai – Chunichi Dragons RC
209 Kyuta Kazama – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks RC
210 Kento Nakamura – Hiroshima Toyo Carp RC
211 Fernando Romero – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
212 Shinichi Ohnuki – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
213 Ginji – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
214 Noboru Shimizu – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
215 Akihiro Yano – Hanshin Tigers
216 Kazuki Mishima – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
217 Ryunosuke Aibara – Yokohama DeNA BayStars RC

Autograph Sets

2022 Topps Chrome NPB – Auto Set

3 Cards – 1:3929 Packs
Refractor Parallels: Gold #/50; Orange #/25; Red #/5; SuperFractor 1/1

AC-HM Hideki Matsui – Legend
AC-I Ichiro – Legend
AC-KM Kenta Maeda – Legend

 

Insert Sets

2022 Topps Chrome NPB – 1958 Topps Baseball Set

24 Cards – 1:6 Packs
Refractor Parallels: Gold #/50; Orange #/25; Red #/5; SuperFractor 1/1

58-1 Roki Sasaki – Chiba Lotte Marines
58-2 Ryutaro Umeno – Hanshin Tigers
58-3 Masato Morishita – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
58-4 Hiroya Miyagi – Orix Buffaloes
58-5 Masahiro Tanaka – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
58-6 Tomoyuki Sugano – Yomiuri Giants
58-7 Yuki Karakawa – Chiba Lotte Marines
58-8 Yuki Yanagita – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
58-9 Koudai Senga – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
58-10 Suguru Iwazaki – Hanshin Tigers
58-11 Yuki Okabayashi – Chunichi Dragons
58-12 Yudai Ohno – Chunichi Dragons
58-13 Ryosuke Kikuchi – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
58-14 Hiromi Itoh – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters

58-15 Kensuke Kondoh – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
58-16 Masataka Yoshida – Orix Buffaloes
58-17 Tomoya Mori – Saitama Seibu Lions
58-18 Takeya Nakamura – Saitama Seibu Lions
58-19 Hideto Asamura – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
58-20 Munetaka Murakami – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
58-21 Yasunobu Okugawa – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
58-22 Yasuaki Yamasaki – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
58-23 Toshiro Miyazaki – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
58-24 Hayato Sakamoto – Yomiuri Giants

2022 Topps Chrome NPB – Future Stars Set

24 Cards – 1:8 Packs
Refractor Parallels: Gold #/50; Orange #/25; Red #/5; SuperFractor 1/1

FS-1 Kou Matsukawa – Chiba Lotte Marines
FS-2 Raito Ikeda – Chiba Lotte Marines
FS-3 Kenta Bright – Chunichi Dragons
FS-4 Kosuke Ukai – Chunichi Dragons
FS-5 Kyuta Kazama – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
FS-6 Tomoya Masaki – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
FS-7 Daichi Moriki – Hanshin Tigers
FS-8 Yuto Suzuki – Hanshin Tigers
FS-9 Shohei Mori – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
FS-10 Takumi Kurohara – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
FS-11 Kota Tatsu – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
FS-12 Naoki Arizono – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
FS-13 Ren Mukunoki – Orix Buffaloes

FS-14 Tomoya Noguchi – Orix Buffaloes
FS-15 Chihiro Sumida – Saitama Seibu Lions
FS-16 Shunsuke Sato – Saitama Seibu Lions
FS-17 Soshi Yoshino – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
FS-18 Yuma Yasuda – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
FS-19 Hikaru Yamashita – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
FS-20 Kazuya Maruyama – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
FS-21 Kenta Kozono – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
FS-22 Souma Tokuyama – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
FS-23 Taisei – Yomiuri Giants
FS-24 Ryusei Yamada – Yomiuri Giants

2022 Topps Chrome NPB – Power (Chikara) Set

24 Cards – 1:24 Packs
Refractor Parallels: Gold #/50; Orange #/25; Red #/5; SuperFractor 1/1

C-1 Brandon Laird – Chiba Lotte Marines
C-2 Roki Sasaki – Chiba Lotte Marines
C-3 Dayan Viciedo – Chunichi Dragons
C-4 Yuya Yanagi – Chunichi Dragons
C-5 Yuki Yanagita – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
C-6 Shuta Ishikawa – Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
C-7 Yusuke Ohyama – Hanshin Tigers
C-8 Takumi Akiyama – Hanshin Tigers
C-9 Ryosuke Kikuchi – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
C-10 Masato Morishita – Hiroshima Toyo Carp
C-11 Kensuke Kondoh – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
C-12 Hiromi Itoh – Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
C-13 Yutaro Sugimoto – Orix Buffaloes
C-14 Yoshinobu Yamamoto – Orix Buffaloes

C-15 Hotaka Yamakawa – Saitama Seibu Lions
C-16 Tatsuya Imai – Saitama Seibu Lions
C-17 Hiroaki Shimauchi – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
C-18 Takahiro Norimoto – Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
C-19 Munetaka Murakami – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
C-20 Yasuhiro Ogawa – Tokyo Yakult Swallows
C-21 Keita Sano – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
C-22 Shinichi Ohnuki – Yokohama DeNA BayStars
C-23 Shosei Togo – Yomiuri Giants
C-24 Yoshihiro Maru – Yomiuri Giants

Checklistcenter is a Proud Partner of Breakninja.com and the Breakninja Reddit Forum

2022 Topps Chrome NPB.xlsx

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.